About us

President: - Niraj Dutta

Chief Patron: - Dr. Ajanta Kalita

General Secretary: - Bishal Doley

E-body 2022-23 (CURRENT)

VICE PRESIDENT:-

DEBASHISH BARUAH

ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY:-

NRIPANGONA BORBORUAH

FINANCE SECRETARY:-

DIPANKAR DEURI

ANKUSH SAHA

ARPANA SARMAH

GIRLS REPRESENTATIVE:-

ANINDITA MALLIK

ANOUSKA GURUNG

HIMADRI PRADHAN

CULTURAL SECRETARY:-

PRIYABRAT BORAH

TAPAN RAJ KONWAR

MAYURI DAS

BISHAKHA GOGOI

SHYAM CHANDAN BORAH

BONDANA KALITA

SPORTS SECRETARY:-

ABHIJIT SARMAH

MANASH CHETRY

MANASH KONWAR

RAJTONOY BHARALI

JASMINE BEGUM

JARNA DEVI

PG REPRESENTATIVE:-

BASTAV KHANIKAR

WRISHAV RAJKHOWA

RIMLEE BORUAH

NIVEDITA BORA

TREASURER:-

ABHISHEK CHAKRABORTY

AYAN JABIDUR RAHMAN

PRIYANKA GOGOI

INFO. & PUB. SECRETARY:-

DIKSHIT KUMAR GOGOI

RISHIRAJ KRISHAN

ANUPAMA KUMARI

SUDIKSHA BHATTACHARJEE

PROPERTY INCHARGE:-

MRIGANKA SARMAH

SANGEETA BISWAKARMA

AUDITOR:-

HISHIKESH PHUKAN

SUDEEPTA SARMAH

PG AUDITOR:-

BITUPAN SAIKIA

EVENT INCHARGE:-

BASTAB JYOTI NATH

PANKAJ SHAH

EMAN D. ZAMAN

SAMIRAN S. BORDOLOI

BIKIMONI HAZARIKA

SHIVANGY BORAH

REPRESENTATIVE TO SUN:-

BIJOY BASUMATARY

BIBEK BISWAKARMA

KISHAN RAI

TUTUMONI BORAH

ORGANIZING SECRETARY:-

AMLAN JYOTI SAIKIA

PRASANTA NATH

BIBHUTI BORAH

SURAJIT KUMAR

MAYURI SAIKIA

PARAG LIGIRA

CONVENOR:-

DEEPU DEKA

SAYANTAN DEB

ABISH MALA

RUPAM BASUMATARY

LITERACY SECRETARY:-

PROGYAN BORUAH

RAHUL AGARWALA

SANTAM ROY

DIMPLE BORGOHAIN

UDITTRI KASHYAP

MAGAZINE SECRETARY:-

RUPJYOTI BARMAN

SAURAV JYOTI NEOG

ARUNIMA KONWAR

ANINNITA DEKA

PRIYAM GOSWAMI

BATCH REPRESENTATIVE:-

AYUPAN GOJMER (1ST YEAR)

AMAN CHETIA (2ND YEAR)

DEBARSHISH GOGOI (3RD YEAR)

MONDEEP GOHAIN (4TH YEAR)

SOCIAL MEDIA STRATEGIST:-

ARSIS SARMAH

SWARAJ SARMAH

ADVISOR:-

CHINMOY SAIKIA

ABHISHEK DUTTA

ABINASH SAIKIA

DEBASISH BORAH

PRAJWALITA PHUKAN

SHEKHAR BORAH

KRITIKA PARASHAR

E-BODY 2021-22

PRESIDENT:- CHINMOY SAIKIA

CHIEF PATRON:- KUNAL BORA

GENERAL SECRETARY:- ABHISHEK DUTTA

VICE PRESIDENT:-

SHEKHAR BORAH

ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY:-

PRAJWALITA PHUKAN

FINANCE SECRETARY:-

ABINASH SAIKIA

SOUVIK PAUL

HEMANGI SAIKIA

GIRLS REPRESENTATIVE:-

NRIPANGONA BORBARUAH

RUPALI TAYE

CULTURAL SECRETARY:-

AYAN SERFIROZ HAQUE

RICHA SHARMA

MAYURI DAS

PRIYABRAT BORAH

TRISHNA CHANGMAI

HIRAK BHUYAN

SPORTS SECRETARY:-

ADIL RASHID

RANJAN DEORI

RUPNARA YEASMIN KHAN

DIPANKAR MUDOI

MANASH CHETRY

UDITRI KASHYAP

PG REPRESENTATIVE:-

TARUN JYOTI SAIKIA

KRITIKA PARASHAR

KANGKAN JYOTI BORAH

ANTARIKA DUTTA

TREASURER:-

SAURABH DEURI

ABHISHEK DOLAKASHORIA

EMAN D. ZAMAN

INFO. & PUB. SECRETARY:-

NIVRANSU RAJKHOWA

DHRUBA JYOTI SONOWAL

PRIYANKA GOGOI

BISAKHA GOGOI

PROPERTY INCHARGE:-

HIMADRI PRADHAN

MRIGANKA SARMAH

AUDITOR:-

DEBASISH BORAH

ABHINAB BARUAH

PG AUDITOR:-

BITUPAN SAIKIA

EVENT INCHARGE:-

BOIRAB KASHYAP

SARTHAK KUMAR BARUAH

PRITHVIRAJ DASGUPTA

LIPLI PHUKAN

MRINMOY GOGOI

REPRESENTATIVE TO SUN:-

NAYAN BHARALI

NIRAJ SINGHA

ANINDATA MALLIK

ARPANA SHARMA

ORGANIZING SECRETARY:-

RAKTIM RAI BARUAH

IRSHAD WASI HUSSAIN

MUSTAFIZUR RAHMAN

KRISHNAMONI KONWAR

CONVENOR:-

DHRUBARK SARMAH

PUSPANJAL HAZARIKA

LITERACY SECRETARY:-

SIDDHARTHA P. MOHANTA

JISHNU KAKOTI

TANAZ AHMED

MAIRAKSHI DEY

BATCH REPRESENTATIVE:-

AMAN CHETIA (1ST YEAR)

DEBARSISH GOGOI (2ND YEAR)

MONDEEP GOHAIN (3RD YEAR)

DIPANKAR DEORI (4TH YEAR)

ADVISOR:-

SATYA NARAYAN BHUYAN

DRISHTANTA K. SAIKIA

MRINAL BORAH

SUJIT HAZARIKA

DOROTHY BORAH

RUPAM KHARGHARIA